Plain Sailing Weather

Movie
9min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A rocky relationship

When Gwen takes her boyfriend Peter to a Rocky Horror Picture Show screening in an attempt to break him out of his shell, tensions rise as Peter becomes overwhelmed and storms out of the theater, a confrontation ensues.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Plain Sailing Weather

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Plain Sailing Weather legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Plain Sailing Weather in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Plain Sailing Weather worth watching?

100
MasterpieceGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 100/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Plain Sailing Weather?

0 h 9 min

Plain Sailing Weather runs 0 h 9 min.

What language is Plain Sailing Weather in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows