Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers)

2024·Movie
3h 7min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers) fingerprint

Strong craft, striking style, a touch of humor.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Tension5
  • Spectacle5
  • Fast Pace4

Heart

Moving

Much of it is about growing up.

  • Pathos8
  • Coming of Age7
  • Romance6

Humor

Some sharp wit

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Wit & Wordplay6
  • Dark Humor2
  • Situational Comedy1

World

A real life story, show business, and society

Lived-in and easy to get lost in.

  • World Immersion8
  • Dialogue Centrality8
  • Rewatchability6

Craft

Standout characters and performances

  • Character Depth9
  • Acting8
  • Direction7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography7
  • Music Composition7
  • Music Centrality7

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFriends NightPartner WatchSolo WatchBinge-FriendlyThought-Provoking

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

My real name is the one I feel

The original biopic series that tells the story of the first Argentine trans woman to become famous as a star.
Biographical DramaTransgender HistoryShowbiz IndustrySocial PioneerIdentity & AcceptanceEmotional JourneyArgentine CulturePsychological DepthTrailblazing Figure

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers)

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers) legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers) in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers) worth watching?

77
GreatGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 77/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers) rated?

Sexual contentStrong language

Content advisories: sexual content and strong language.

How long is Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers)?

3 h 7 min

Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers) runs 3 h 7 min.

Is Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers) based on a true story?

Yes. It's based on real events or a real person's life.

What language is Cris Miró (She/Her/Hers) in?

Spanish

It was made in Spanish. Produced in Argentina.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows