Who's Cheating Who?

2024·Movie
1h 36min

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Who's Cheating Who? fingerprint

Light on feelings.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Fast Pace6
  • Tension4
  • Adrenaline3

Heart

Deeply romantic

Much of it is about family.

  • Romance9
  • Family Dynamics8
  • Hopefulness6

Humor

Some situational comedy and sharp wit

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Situational Comedy7
  • Wit & Wordplay5
  • Cringe Humor4

World

Everyday modern life and family

  • Dialogue Centrality7
  • World Immersion6
  • Rewatchability6

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Acting7
  • Narrative Structure7
  • Character Depth7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography6
  • Editing6
  • Music Composition6

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFriends NightParty VibePartner WatchSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchBinge-FriendlyComfort WatchDrop-in FriendlyPure Escapism

Skip it if

You're watching with family

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Follows two married couples, Stephanie/Mason and Maxine/Steven, whose lives intertwine through affairs. Stephanie starts an affair with Steven after discovering Mason's infidelity with Maxine.
Complicated RelationshipsInfidelityRomantic EntanglementsAdulteryBetrayalSecret AffairsModern Relationship DramaSuburban Secrets

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Who's Cheating Who?

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Who's Cheating Who? legally?

Who's Cheating Who? is included with a subscription to fuboTV and Philo in the United States. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is Who's Cheating Who? worth watching?

85
ExcellentGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 86/100 (IMDb 7.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Who's Cheating Who? rated?

Sexual content

Content advisories: sexual content.

How long is Who's Cheating Who??

1 h 36 min

Who's Cheating Who? runs 1 h 36 min.

What language is Who's Cheating Who? in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows