Getting Married Is Easy

2026·Movie
1h 38min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Aspiring screenwriter Aidar, in search of an idea for a film about relationships, meets a psychologist. Together, they try to understand what really happens to love after marriage — and why feelings that once seemed “forever” столкнулись с реальностью. In their field of view are several stories: A successful manager, Zhanar, and her husband Zhandos, who has taken on the role of the keeper of the home. Karlygash, coping with her husband’s infidelity and facing a difficult choice. A young couple dreaming of having a child, but confronted with an unsolvable problem. Who will preserve their feelings, and who will decide to start over?
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Getting Married Is Easy

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Getting Married Is Easy legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Getting Married Is Easy in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Getting Married Is Easy?

1 h 38 min

Getting Married Is Easy runs 1 h 38 min.

What language is Getting Married Is Easy in?

Kazakh

It was made in Kazakh. Produced in Kazakhstan.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows