The Running Actress

2017·Movie
1h 11min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A collection of three short films directed by Moon So-ri. During recent years, Moon tried writing and directing. She previously wrote and directed three short films “The Actress” (2014), “The Running Actress” (2015), and “The Best Director” (2015), and these three short films are assembled here together in her first feature film “The Running Actress”.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Running Actress

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Running Actress legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Running Actress in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Running Actress worth watching?

67
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 67/100 (IMDb 6.8). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Running Actress?

1 h 11 min

The Running Actress runs 1 h 11 min.

What language is The Running Actress in?

Korean

It was made in Korean. Produced in South Korea.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows