The Box

Movie
4min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A boy finds a box that holds grave consequences.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Box

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Box legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Box in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Box worth watching?

48
MediocreGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 49/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Box?

0 h 4 min

The Box runs 0 h 4 min.

What language is The Box in?

English

It was made in English.

What tropes does The Box use?

String TheoryBrainwashedSadistic ChoiceAdaptation Title ChangeHollywood HealingBig Red ButtonKubrick StareDisproportionate RetributionUnconfessed UnemploymentTwo-FacedRed Right HandTwisted Christmasand 17 more

TV Tropes lists 29 storytelling tropes for The Box, including String Theory, Brainwashed, Sadistic Choice.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows