La filla d'algú

2019·Movie
1h 11min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Eli is a lawyer from upper class who is pregnant at her thirties. On the same day the Oral Hearing of a media trial has taking place, her father, a renowned lawyer from Barcelona, disappears.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about La filla d'algú

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream La filla d'algú legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for La filla d'algú in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is La filla d'algú worth watching?

65
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 65/100 (IMDb 6.5). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is La filla d'algú?

1 h 11 min

La filla d'algú runs 1 h 11 min.

What language is La filla d'algú in?

CatalanSpanish

It was made in Catalan, with some Spanish. Produced in Spain.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows