Jefthas dotter

1919·Movie
1h 20min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

The famous lawyer Juhani Leno lives in a gloomy castle far into the dark forests. As a son of a fool and an anonymous gentleman he had a bleak upbringing. Ever since then, all he is doing is relegated to the humanity that treated him so patronizing. His whole soul is obscured by a furious hatred.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Jefthas dotter

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Jefthas dotter legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Jefthas dotter in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Jefthas dotter?

1 h 20 min

Jefthas dotter runs 1 h 20 min.

What language is Jefthas dotter in?

Swedish

It was made in Swedish. Produced in Sweden.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows