Film Theory

Show
529Episodes in12Seasons·TV-14

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Episode ratings

IMDb rating of every episode, one row per season
SeasonEpisode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10Episode 11Episode 12Episode 13Episode 14Episode 15Episode 16Episode 17Episode 18Episode 19Episode 20Episode 21Episode 22Episode 23Episode 24Episode 25Episode 26Episode 27Episode 28Episode 29Episode 30Episode 31Episode 32Episode 33Episode 34Episode 35Episode 36Episode 37Episode 38Episode 39Episode 40Episode 41Episode 42Episode 43Episode 44Episode 45Episode 46Episode 47Episode 48Episode 49Episode 50Episode 51Episode 52Episode 53Episode 54Episode 55Episode 56Episode 57Episode 58Episode 59Episode 60Episode 61Episode 62Episode 63Episode 64Episode 65Episode 66Episode 67Episode 68Episode 69Episode 70Episode 71Episode 72Episode 73
Episode 8 not ratedEpisode 11 not ratedEpisode 12 not ratedEpisode 13 not ratedEpisode 16 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 21 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 27 not ratedEpisode 28 not ratedEpisode 30 not ratedEpisode 31 not ratedEpisode 33 not ratedEpisode 35 not ratedEpisode 40 not ratedEpisode 42 not rated
Episode 2 not ratedEpisode 5 not ratedEpisode 10 not ratedEpisode 11 not ratedEpisode 13 not ratedEpisode 15 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 18 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 22 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 27 not ratedEpisode 28 not ratedEpisode 30 not ratedEpisode 31 not ratedEpisode 33 not ratedEpisode 34 not ratedEpisode 36 not ratedEpisode 38 not ratedEpisode 40 not ratedEpisode 41 not ratedEpisode 44 not ratedEpisode 46 not ratedEpisode 47 not ratedEpisode 48 not ratedEpisode 49 not ratedEpisode 51 not ratedEpisode 54 not ratedEpisode 55 not ratedEpisode 57 not ratedEpisode 59 not ratedEpisode 61 not ratedEpisode 63 not ratedEpisode 65 not ratedEpisode 67 not ratedEpisode 68 not ratedEpisode 69 not rated
Episode 2 not ratedEpisode 5 not ratedEpisode 10 not ratedEpisode 11 not ratedEpisode 12 not ratedEpisode 14 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 22 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 25 not ratedEpisode 27 not ratedEpisode 28 not ratedEpisode 29 not ratedEpisode 31 not ratedEpisode 32 not ratedEpisode 36 not ratedEpisode 38 not ratedEpisode 39 not ratedEpisode 41 not ratedEpisode 42 not ratedEpisode 45 not ratedEpisode 49 not ratedEpisode 51 not ratedEpisode 53 not ratedEpisode 56 not ratedEpisode 59 not ratedEpisode 63 not ratedEpisode 66 not ratedEpisode 67 not ratedEpisode 70 not ratedEpisode 72 not rated
Episode 14 not ratedEpisode 16 not ratedEpisode 24 not rated
Episode 1 not ratedEpisode 2 not ratedEpisode 3 not ratedEpisode 4 not ratedEpisode 5 not ratedEpisode 6 not ratedEpisode 7 not ratedEpisode 8 not ratedEpisode 9 not ratedEpisode 10 not ratedEpisode 11 not ratedEpisode 12 not ratedEpisode 13 not ratedEpisode 14 not ratedEpisode 15 not ratedEpisode 16 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 18 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 21 not ratedEpisode 22 not ratedEpisode 23 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 25 not ratedEpisode 26 not ratedEpisode 27 not ratedEpisode 28 not ratedEpisode 29 not ratedEpisode 30 not ratedEpisode 31 not ratedEpisode 32 not ratedEpisode 33 not ratedEpisode 34 not ratedEpisode 35 not ratedEpisode 36 not ratedEpisode 37 not ratedEpisode 38 not ratedEpisode 40 not ratedEpisode 41 not ratedEpisode 42 not ratedEpisode 43 not ratedEpisode 44 not ratedEpisode 47 not ratedEpisode 48 not rated
Episode 2 not ratedEpisode 4 not ratedEpisode 5 not ratedEpisode 6 not ratedEpisode 8 not ratedEpisode 11 not ratedEpisode 13 not ratedEpisode 15 not ratedEpisode 16 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 18 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 21 not ratedEpisode 22 not ratedEpisode 23 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 25 not ratedEpisode 26 not ratedEpisode 29 not ratedEpisode 33 not ratedEpisode 34 not ratedEpisode 35 not ratedEpisode 37 not ratedEpisode 38 not ratedEpisode 39 not ratedEpisode 40 not ratedEpisode 42 not ratedEpisode 43 not ratedEpisode 44 not ratedEpisode 45 not ratedEpisode 46 not ratedEpisode 47 not ratedEpisode 48 not ratedEpisode 49 not ratedEpisode 50 not ratedEpisode 51 not ratedEpisode 52 not rated
Episode 4 not ratedEpisode 6 not ratedEpisode 8 not ratedEpisode 9 not ratedEpisode 10 not ratedEpisode 12 not ratedEpisode 14 not ratedEpisode 15 not ratedEpisode 16 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 18 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 21 not ratedEpisode 22 not ratedEpisode 23 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 25 not ratedEpisode 26 not ratedEpisode 27 not ratedEpisode 28 not ratedEpisode 29 not ratedEpisode 30 not ratedEpisode 32 not ratedEpisode 33 not ratedEpisode 34 not ratedEpisode 35 not ratedEpisode 36 not ratedEpisode 37 not ratedEpisode 38 not ratedEpisode 39 not ratedEpisode 40 not ratedEpisode 41 not ratedEpisode 42 not ratedEpisode 43 not ratedEpisode 44 not ratedEpisode 45 not ratedEpisode 46 not ratedEpisode 47 not rated
IMDb rating of every episode, one column per season
Episode
Episode 1Episode 1 not rated
Episode 2Episode 2 not ratedEpisode 2 not ratedEpisode 2 not ratedEpisode 2 not rated
Episode 3Episode 3 not rated
Episode 4Episode 4 not ratedEpisode 4 not ratedEpisode 4 not rated
Episode 5Episode 5 not ratedEpisode 5 not ratedEpisode 5 not ratedEpisode 5 not rated
Episode 6Episode 6 not ratedEpisode 6 not ratedEpisode 6 not rated
Episode 7Episode 7 not rated
Episode 8Episode 8 not ratedEpisode 8 not ratedEpisode 8 not ratedEpisode 8 not rated
Episode 9Episode 9 not ratedEpisode 9 not rated
Episode 10Episode 10 not ratedEpisode 10 not ratedEpisode 10 not ratedEpisode 10 not rated
Episode 11Episode 11 not ratedEpisode 11 not ratedEpisode 11 not ratedEpisode 11 not ratedEpisode 11 not rated
Episode 12Episode 12 not ratedEpisode 12 not ratedEpisode 12 not ratedEpisode 12 not rated
Episode 13Episode 13 not ratedEpisode 13 not ratedEpisode 13 not ratedEpisode 13 not rated
Episode 14Episode 14 not ratedEpisode 14 not ratedEpisode 14 not ratedEpisode 14 not rated
Episode 15Episode 15 not ratedEpisode 15 not ratedEpisode 15 not ratedEpisode 15 not rated
Episode 16Episode 16 not ratedEpisode 16 not ratedEpisode 16 not ratedEpisode 16 not ratedEpisode 16 not rated
Episode 17Episode 17 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 17 not ratedEpisode 17 not rated
Episode 18Episode 18 not ratedEpisode 18 not ratedEpisode 18 not ratedEpisode 18 not rated
Episode 19Episode 19 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 19 not ratedEpisode 19 not rated
Episode 20Episode 20 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 20 not ratedEpisode 20 not rated
Episode 21Episode 21 not ratedEpisode 21 not ratedEpisode 21 not ratedEpisode 21 not rated
Episode 22Episode 22 not ratedEpisode 22 not ratedEpisode 22 not ratedEpisode 22 not ratedEpisode 22 not rated
Episode 23Episode 23 not ratedEpisode 23 not ratedEpisode 23 not rated
Episode 24Episode 24 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 24 not ratedEpisode 24 not rated
Episode 25Episode 25 not ratedEpisode 25 not ratedEpisode 25 not ratedEpisode 25 not rated
Episode 26Episode 26 not ratedEpisode 26 not ratedEpisode 26 not rated
Episode 27Episode 27 not ratedEpisode 27 not ratedEpisode 27 not ratedEpisode 27 not ratedEpisode 27 not rated
Episode 28Episode 28 not ratedEpisode 28 not ratedEpisode 28 not ratedEpisode 28 not ratedEpisode 28 not rated
Episode 29Episode 29 not ratedEpisode 29 not ratedEpisode 29 not ratedEpisode 29 not rated
Episode 30Episode 30 not ratedEpisode 30 not ratedEpisode 30 not ratedEpisode 30 not rated
Episode 31Episode 31 not ratedEpisode 31 not ratedEpisode 31 not ratedEpisode 31 not rated
Episode 32Episode 32 not ratedEpisode 32 not ratedEpisode 32 not rated
Episode 33Episode 33 not ratedEpisode 33 not ratedEpisode 33 not ratedEpisode 33 not ratedEpisode 33 not rated
Episode 34Episode 34 not ratedEpisode 34 not ratedEpisode 34 not ratedEpisode 34 not rated
Episode 35Episode 35 not ratedEpisode 35 not ratedEpisode 35 not ratedEpisode 35 not rated
Episode 36Episode 36 not ratedEpisode 36 not ratedEpisode 36 not ratedEpisode 36 not rated
Episode 37Episode 37 not ratedEpisode 37 not ratedEpisode 37 not rated
Episode 38Episode 38 not ratedEpisode 38 not ratedEpisode 38 not ratedEpisode 38 not ratedEpisode 38 not rated
Episode 39Episode 39 not ratedEpisode 39 not ratedEpisode 39 not rated
Episode 40Episode 40 not ratedEpisode 40 not ratedEpisode 40 not ratedEpisode 40 not ratedEpisode 40 not rated
Episode 41Episode 41 not ratedEpisode 41 not ratedEpisode 41 not ratedEpisode 41 not rated
Episode 42Episode 42 not ratedEpisode 42 not ratedEpisode 42 not ratedEpisode 42 not ratedEpisode 42 not rated
Episode 43Episode 43 not ratedEpisode 43 not ratedEpisode 43 not rated
Episode 44Episode 44 not ratedEpisode 44 not ratedEpisode 44 not ratedEpisode 44 not rated
Episode 45Episode 45 not ratedEpisode 45 not ratedEpisode 45 not rated
Episode 46Episode 46 not ratedEpisode 46 not ratedEpisode 46 not rated
Episode 47Episode 47 not ratedEpisode 47 not ratedEpisode 47 not ratedEpisode 47 not rated
Episode 48Episode 48 not ratedEpisode 48 not ratedEpisode 48 not rated
Episode 49Episode 49 not ratedEpisode 49 not ratedEpisode 49 not rated
Episode 50Episode 50 not rated
Episode 51Episode 51 not ratedEpisode 51 not ratedEpisode 51 not rated
Episode 52Episode 52 not rated
Episode 53Episode 53 not rated
Episode 54Episode 54 not rated
Episode 55Episode 55 not rated
Episode 56Episode 56 not rated
Episode 57Episode 57 not rated
Episode 58
Episode 59Episode 59 not ratedEpisode 59 not rated
Episode 60
Episode 61Episode 61 not rated
Episode 62
Episode 63Episode 63 not ratedEpisode 63 not rated
Episode 64
Episode 65Episode 65 not rated
Episode 66Episode 66 not rated
Episode 67Episode 67 not ratedEpisode 67 not rated
Episode 68Episode 68 not rated
Episode 69Episode 69 not rated
Episode 70Episode 70 not rated
Episode 71
Episode 72Episode 72 not rated
Episode 73

About

It's just a theory. A Film Theory.

Hello Internet! Welcome to FILM THEORY! If you want to learn the secrets of your favorite movies and tv shows, then grab your popcorn because it’s about to get epic! Our blockbuster theories include finding how to survive the scariest film monsters, exploring iconic superhero lore, and diving into the creepiest indie-horror series. Whether it’s streaming on Netflix, straight out of YouTube, or playing in a theater near you, we’re covering the nerdy world of film theories.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Film Theory

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Film Theory legally?

Film Theory is included with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads in the United States. You can watch it free with ads on Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads and Tubi TV. You can also rent or buy it from Amazon Video. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is Film Theory worth watching?

71
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 71/100 (IMDb 7.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Film Theory rated?

TV-14

It's rated TV-14 in the United States.

How many seasons does Film Theory have?

12 seasons

It has 12 seasons with 529 episodes and is still in production.

What language is Film Theory in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

In how many countries can I watch Film Theory?

5AUCAGBGGUS

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Film Theory in 5 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows