Drawing Down the Moon

2000·Movie
1h 24min
64
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Gwynyth McBride moves to a small town where she can practice her Wiccan faith in peace, but when she tries to set up a homeless shelter on the land that a greedy corporation wants, their evil-genius fixer and his gang target her.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Drawing Down the Moon

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Drawing Down the Moon legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Drawing Down the Moon in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Drawing Down the Moon worth watching?

64
DecentGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 65/100 (IMDb 6.9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Drawing Down the Moon?

1 h 24 min

Drawing Down the Moon runs 1 h 24 min.

What language is Drawing Down the Moon in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows