The High Crusade

1994·Movie
1h 40min
51
MediocreGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in your country yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

...because a heathen is a heathen.

A Monty Pythonesque tale of a band of Crusaders who find themselves in possession of an alien ship and the alien to pilot it. Armed with the means to conquer the Holy Land, the naive Crusaders set off on a grand crusade, only to find themselves not in Jerusalem, but at the mercy of an entire alien world.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The High Crusade

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The High Crusade legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The High Crusade in your country right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The High Crusade worth watching?

51
MediocreGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 51/100 (IMDb 5.2). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The High Crusade?

1 h 40 min

The High Crusade runs 1 h 40 min.

What language is The High Crusade in?

EnglishFrench

It was made in English, with some French. Produced in Germany.

In how many countries can I watch The High Crusade?

3ATCHDE

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for The High Crusade in 3 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows