Find Comfort

2023·Movie
16min·PG-13

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Find Comfort fingerprint

Low-key.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Spectacle4
  • Tension2
  • Fast Pace2

Heart

Heartwarming and hopeful

Much of it is about growing up and family.

  • Wholesome9
  • Hopefulness8
  • Coming of Age8

Humor

A little humor

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Situational Comedy4
  • Wit & Wordplay3
  • Physical Comedy2

World

Growing up, fantasy, and family

  • World Immersion6
  • Dialogue Centrality4
  • Rewatchability4

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Narrative Structure6
  • Direction5
  • Acting5

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Music Composition6
  • Cinematography5
  • Editing5

Who it's for

AdultsFamily Movie NightIntergenerationalKidsPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchComfort WatchPure Escapism

Skip it if

You want dark or edgy material

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Mekhi, a 14-year-old boy is struggling with his identity and wants to change who he is. Through the guidance of his “friend” Chuck the Duck, Mekhi goes on a spontaneous quest to adhere to his want to change.
Family-Friendly FantasyWholesome AdventureComing-of-Age JourneyGentle Magic RealismComfort ViewingChild-Centric NarrativeOptimistic ToneSimple Moral LessonsSafe for KidsLight Dramedy

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Find Comfort

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Find Comfort legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Find Comfort in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

What is Find Comfort rated?

PG-13

It's rated PG-13 in the United States.

How long is Find Comfort?

0 h 16 min

Find Comfort runs 0 h 16 min.

What language is Find Comfort in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows