Al-Ikhwan

2022·Movie
2h 10min
59
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Al-Ikhwan fingerprint

High energy, strong craft, light on feelings.

Energy

Tense and thrilling

Fast from start to finish.

  • Tension8
  • Adrenaline7
  • Fast Pace7

Heart

Emotionally reserved

  • Pathos6
  • Catharsis6
  • Melancholy5

Humor

A little humor

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Dark Humor4
  • Wit & Wordplay2
  • Cringe Humor2

World

Everyday modern life, crime, and society

  • World Immersion7
  • Dialogue Centrality7
  • Ambiguity5

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Intrigue8
  • Direction7
  • Acting7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography7
  • Editing7
  • Music Composition6

Who it's for

AdultsFriends NightSolo WatchThought-Provoking

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Three unlucky friends from one of of the poorer neighborhoods in Casablanca find themselves involved with a terrorist group and pursued under a search warrant.
Moroccan CinemaCrime DramaTerrorismSocial IssuesUrban SettingIntensePolitical IntrigueCharacter-DrivenRealistic

Crew

Written by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Al-Ikhwan

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Al-Ikhwan legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Al-Ikhwan in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Al-Ikhwan worth watching?

59
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 59/100 (IMDb 5.9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Al-Ikhwan rated?

ViolenceStrong language

Content advisories: violence and strong language.

How long is Al-Ikhwan?

2 h 10 min

Al-Ikhwan runs 2 h 10 min.

What language is Al-Ikhwan in?

Arabic

It was made in Arabic.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows