Hey, Man~

2006·Movie
21min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Woo-sik thinks ‘man’ should be ‘manly’ in every ways. What he’s talking about, with his friends at a bar just tells us how often and seriously we discriminate against others out there; sexual discrimination, racial discrimination, treating waitresses so bad, homophobia, judging people by the way they look and education back ground, etc. In the end, all of his friends left him behind and he came over to a stranger saying “you know what I mean, ‘cause you a ‘man’!”
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Hey, Man~

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Hey, Man~ legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Hey, Man~ in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Hey, Man~?

0 h 21 min

Hey, Man~ runs 0 h 21 min.

What language is Hey, Man~ in?

Korean

It was made in Korean.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows