The Love

2019·Movie
1h 15min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Jan, an office girl, becomes the guardian of her brother, Bank, when he moves to study in Bangkok. Bank is obsessed with the social media world. He chats all the time and socializes with his friends from these social networks. He becomes close to Fy, a drug-dealer. One day Bank gets arrested by the police when he has a small talk with Fy. Jan bails Bank out with the support of Captain Best who falls in love with Jan. Bank is banned from using his smartphone. Nevertheless, when Bank goes to see aunty Orn, he meets aunty Orn’s son, Keng, who just moved from Chiangmai to study in Bangkok. Bank likes Keng as he is very funny. People usually mistakes Keng’s caprice as flirt, including Noon, Keng’s online ardent fan. Bank and Noon become rivals to win Keng’s heart, but what would Bank do without his smartphone?
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Love

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Love legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Love in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is The Love?

1 h 15 min

The Love runs 1 h 15 min.

What language is The Love in?

Thai

It was made in Thai. Produced in Thailand.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows