Flash William

Movie
19min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A One Man Movie Industry

This short documentary presents Flash William Shewchuck, a one-man movie industry operating in the Canadian wilderness. Combining the roles of film producer, director, cameraman, actor, promoter, projectionist and ticket taker, Flash finances his company by working on road gangs in the Yukon, or in the oil fields and pulp mills between projects. In this film, he discusses his latest feature, Dawson City Joe, and reveals some aspects of his style and technique.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Flash William

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Flash William legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Flash William in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Flash William?

0 h 19 min

Flash William runs 0 h 19 min.

What language is Flash William in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows