La Grande

2024·Movie
1h 35min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

The career of Dominican Merengue Típico singer Fefita La Grande.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about La Grande

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream La Grande legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for La Grande in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is La Grande worth watching?

90
ExcellentGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 90/100 (IMDb 9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is La Grande?

1 h 35 min

La Grande runs 1 h 35 min.

What language is La Grande in?

Spanish

It was made in Spanish. Produced in Dominican Republic.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows