Love & Trouble

2025·Movie
1h 30min
55
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

TAKING AWAY ONE FEAR AT A TIME

A young couple get married with high ideals and hidden pasts. An intimate exploration of traumas and how to negotiate shame, anger and love.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Love & Trouble

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Love & Trouble legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Love & Trouble in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Love & Trouble worth watching?

55
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 55/100 (IMDb 5.5). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Love & Trouble?

1 h 30 min

Love & Trouble runs 1 h 30 min.

What language is Love & Trouble in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in Germany, United Kingdom.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows