Ginsberg/Corso Tapes

1984·Movie
8min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Longtime friends and frequent foils, Allen Ginsberg and Gregory Corso appeared onstage together countless times over the years, reading to audiences that sometimes numbered in the hundreds or thousands. On January 9, 1984, Robert Frank filmed Ginsberg reading his poem “White Shroud,” while Corso read a poem he had written the night before, some turgid verses on priapic preoccupations. — Museum of Modern Art
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Ginsberg/Corso Tapes

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Ginsberg/Corso Tapes legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Ginsberg/Corso Tapes in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Ginsberg/Corso Tapes?

0 h 8 min

Ginsberg/Corso Tapes runs 0 h 8 min.

What language is Ginsberg/Corso Tapes in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows