The Tempest

Movie
13min
75
GreatGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Fleeing a thunderstorm, a guilt-ridden castaway asks the widow of a lonely cabin for shelter. His price: tell her his greatest sin or be tossed back into the tempest…
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Tempest

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Tempest legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Tempest in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Tempest worth watching?

75
GreatGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 75/100. The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Tempest?

0 h 13 min

The Tempest runs 0 h 13 min.

What language is The Tempest in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows