Will There Be Anything Else

2024·Movie
5min
62
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Will There Be Anything Else fingerprint

Stunning style, immersive world, low-key.

Energy

Calm and low-key

Builds slowly, so the intensity comes in waves.

  • Tension4
  • Spectacle3
  • Scare2

Heart

Melancholic

  • Melancholy8
  • Nostalgia6
  • Pathos5

Humor

Some dark humor

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Dark Humor5
  • Absurdist Humor4
  • Wit & Wordplay3

World

History and the mind

  • Ambiguity9
  • Novelty8
  • World Immersion7

Craft

Standout direction and performances

  • Direction9
  • Acting8
  • Non-linear Narrative7

Style

Standout score, visual style, and sound design

A distinctive visual signature.

  • Music Composition9
  • Visual Stylization9
  • Music Centrality9

Who it's for

AdultsPartner WatchSolo WatchThought-Provoking

Skip it if

You need an uplifting mood

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Promotional film for Lynch's album "Cellophane Memories" using footage from "Detour" (1945) with new voice overs.
Experimental ShortAvant-Garde CinemaLynchian AtmosphereFound Footage ArtNoir PasticheAudio-Visual ExperienceMelancholy MoodSurreal & UnsettlingPhilosophical ContemplationAbstract Narrative

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Will There Be Anything Else

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Will There Be Anything Else legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Will There Be Anything Else in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Will There Be Anything Else worth watching?

62
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 62/100 (IMDb 6.2). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Will There Be Anything Else rated?

Disturbing imagery

Content advisories: disturbing imagery.

How long is Will There Be Anything Else?

0 h 5 min

Will There Be Anything Else runs 0 h 5 min.

What language is Will There Be Anything Else in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows