The Jealous Son

2025·Movie
1h 34min

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Some bonds ignite more than passion.

Seduced by her boyfriend's charming son, a woman soon finds herself trapped in a dangerous obsession that will push her to her limits.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about The Jealous Son

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Jealous Son legally?

The Jealous Son is included with a subscription to Peacock and Peacock Premium+ in the United States. You can watch it free with ads on Hoopla and Tubi TV. You can also rent or buy it from Amazon Video and Fandango At Home. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is The Jealous Son worth watching?

53
MediocreGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 53/100 (IMDb 5.3). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Jealous Son?

1 h 34 min

The Jealous Son runs 1 h 34 min.

What language is The Jealous Son in?

English

It was made in English.

In how many countries can I watch The Jealous Son?

6AUCAGBMXNZUS

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for The Jealous Son in 6 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows