The Crawl

2004·Movie
26min
68
GoodGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Swimming feels like being on an eternal journey - never arriving.

A visual and delicately poetic story about the relationship between a swimmer and water. A young competitive swimmer meets the world's fastest woman swimmer in her dreams and races her.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about The Crawl

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Crawl legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Crawl in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Crawl worth watching?

68
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 68/100 (IMDb 6.8). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Crawl?

0 h 26 min

The Crawl runs 0 h 26 min.

What language is The Crawl in?

Finnish

It was made in Finnish. Produced in Finland.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows