Surrender Dorothy

1998·Movie
1h 30min
58
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Trevor is a busboy who is so terrified of women that he takes in a young man addicted to heroin and then uses the drug to manipulate, coerce, and terrorize him into becoming "Dorothy", his twisted concept of the "ideal girlfriend."
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Surrender Dorothy

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Surrender Dorothy legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Surrender Dorothy in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Surrender Dorothy worth watching?

58
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 58/100 (IMDb 5.8 and Rotten Tomatoes 60%). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Surrender Dorothy?

1 h 30 min

Surrender Dorothy runs 1 h 30 min.

Do critics and audiences agree on Surrender Dorothy?

Critics60
Audiences61

Yes. Critics average 60 and audiences 61 out of 100, so both groups see Surrender Dorothy much the same way.

What language is Surrender Dorothy in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows