Here Comes Dad

1981·Movie
1h 19min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

The film is dedicated to the boys who grew up during the war. The main characters are the milkmaid Bahar and the village postman Merdan. They are not even nine years old, but they know that every day they live and every good deed they do brings them closer to Victory Day and the day their fathers return.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Here Comes Dad

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Here Comes Dad legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Here Comes Dad in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Here Comes Dad?

1 h 19 min

Here Comes Dad runs 1 h 19 min.

What language is Here Comes Dad in?

Turkmen

It was made in Turkmen. Produced in Russia.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows