Spring! スプリング!

2025·Movie
1h 0min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A refreshing youth story about essay writing

A refreshing youth story about two high school students who failed their college entrance exam. Aoi is a quiet, unassuming type, while Tasuku is a bright, popular guy. These two polar opposites decide to take part in an intensive joint second-term exam preparation course.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Spring! スプリング!

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Spring! スプリング! legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Spring! スプリング! in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Spring! スプリング!?

1 h 0 min

Spring! スプリング! runs 1 h 0 min.

What language is Spring! スプリング! in?

Japanese

It was made in Japanese.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows