When You Sleep

2012·Movie
12min
58
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Two unstable teens live together in a slum apartment. When, in a poetic move, rats start invading their home, they realize that they have to deal with an unspoken matter that is threatening to ruin their relationship.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about When You Sleep

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream When You Sleep legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for When You Sleep in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is When You Sleep worth watching?

58
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 59/100 (IMDb 5.7). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is When You Sleep?

0 h 12 min

When You Sleep runs 0 h 12 min.

What language is When You Sleep in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in Canada.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows