Night Fliers

2009·Movie
1h 27min
44
WeakGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Sometimes the loneliest roads are the ones that guide you home

A story about the transformative friendship between four young kids experiencing the fun and torment of living in a rural town, while questioning and exploring their sexual identities.
No badges available

Crew

Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Night Fliers

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Night Fliers legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Night Fliers in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Night Fliers worth watching?

44
WeakGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 45/100 (IMDb 8.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Night Fliers?

1 h 27 min

Night Fliers runs 1 h 27 min.

What language is Night Fliers in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows