The Tree Surgeon

1944·Movie
8min
49
MediocreGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

The tree surgeon (a donkey) races to the giant sequoia, which isn't feeling well. His techniques, though, seem better suited to treating a person.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Produced by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Tree Surgeon

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Tree Surgeon legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Tree Surgeon in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Tree Surgeon worth watching?

49
MediocreGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 50/100 (IMDb 5.9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Tree Surgeon?

0 h 8 min

The Tree Surgeon runs 0 h 8 min.

What language is The Tree Surgeon in?

Englishxx

It was made in English, with some xx. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows