The Birch Tree

1967·Movie
1h 32min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A beautiful but ailing girl is married to a harsh man who doesn't care for her. Only after she dies does he realize that he actually loves her.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The Birch Tree

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The Birch Tree legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for The Birch Tree in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is The Birch Tree worth watching?

76
GreatGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 77/100 (IMDb 7.8). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is The Birch Tree?

1 h 32 min

The Birch Tree runs 1 h 32 min.

What language is The Birch Tree in?

Serbian (Latin)

It was made in Serbian (Latin). Produced in Serbia.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows