Better Living

1998·Movie
1h 35min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A comedy about families, the elements that bind them together, and about hope in the face of hardship.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Better Living

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Better Living legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Better Living in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Better Living worth watching?

22
TerribleGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 23/100 (IMDb 3.7 and Metacritic 21). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Better Living?

1 h 35 min

Better Living runs 1 h 35 min.

Do critics and audiences agree on Better Living?

Critics21
Audiences37

Not quite. Audiences rate Better Living higher (37) than critics (21). It's more of a crowd-pleaser than a critics' pick.

What language is Better Living in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows