Look for Vanda Kos

1957·Movie
1h 12min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A woman comes to Sarajevo to find out more about her brother's death. The only source she has is a message on a piece of paper she got from him: "Look for Vanda Kos".
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Look for Vanda Kos

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Look for Vanda Kos legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Look for Vanda Kos in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Look for Vanda Kos worth watching?

67
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 68/100 (IMDb 7.2). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Look for Vanda Kos?

1 h 12 min

Look for Vanda Kos runs 1 h 12 min.

What language is Look for Vanda Kos in?

Serbian (Latin)

It was made in Serbian (Latin). Produced in Serbia.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows