Blues Divas

2005·Movie
1h 56min
60
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A documentary featuring live performance footage and interviews with eight contemporary female blues' artists including Mavis Staples, Denise LaSalle, Irma Thomas, Odetta, Deborah Coleman, Bettye LaVette, Ann Peebles and Renee Austin.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Blues Divas

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Blues Divas legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Blues Divas in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Blues Divas worth watching?

60
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 60/100 (IMDb 7.2). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Blues Divas?

1 h 56 min

Blues Divas runs 1 h 56 min.

What language is Blues Divas in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows