To Redemption

2012·Movie
1h 38min
70
GoodGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in your country yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

To Redemption fingerprint

High energy, light on feelings.

Energy

Tense and violent

Builds slowly, so the intensity comes in waves.

  • Tension7
  • Violence7
  • Adrenaline6

Heart

Moving and cathartic

Much of it is about family.

  • Family Dynamics9
  • Pathos8
  • Catharsis7

Humor

Some dark humor

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Dark Humor7
  • Wit & Wordplay2
  • Cringe Humor2

World

Everyday modern life, family, and crime

  • World Immersion6
  • Dialogue Centrality6
  • Ambiguity5

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Intrigue8
  • Narrative Structure7
  • Character Depth7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography5
  • Editing5
  • Music Composition5

Who it's for

AdultsFriends NightSolo WatchDrop-in FriendlyThought-Provoking

Skip it if

You need an uplifting mood

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Just another ordinary family with a very dark secret that will tear them apart.
Dysfunctional FamilyDark SecretsPsychological ThrillerCrime DramaSuburban NoirFamily in CrisisIntense TensionMoral Ambiguity

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about To Redemption

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream To Redemption legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for To Redemption in your country right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is To Redemption worth watching?

70
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 70/100 (IMDb 7). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is To Redemption rated?

ViolenceDisturbing imageryStrong language

Content advisories: violence, disturbing imagery, and strong language.

How long is To Redemption?

1 h 38 min

To Redemption runs 1 h 38 min.

What language is To Redemption in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

In how many countries can I watch To Redemption?

131ADAGALAOARATAUAZBABBBEBFBGBM+117

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for To Redemption in 131 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows