An Algorithm

1977·Movie
8min·G
54
MediocreGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A visually stunning kinetic rhythm produced by looped footage (mathematical curves) in and out of phase with each other.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about An Algorithm

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream An Algorithm legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for An Algorithm in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is An Algorithm worth watching?

54
MediocreGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 54/100 (IMDb 5.4). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is An Algorithm rated?

G

It's rated G in the United States.

How long is An Algorithm?

0 h 8 min

An Algorithm runs 0 h 8 min.

What language is An Algorithm in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows