Under Age

1964·Movie
1h 30min
40
WeakGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in your country yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A trial melodrama about a mother who encourages her 14 year old daughter to have sex with a 16 year old Mexican boy.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Produced by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Under Age

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Under Age legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Under Age in your country right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Under Age worth watching?

40
WeakGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 41/100 (IMDb 4.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Under Age?

1 h 30 min

Under Age runs 1 h 30 min.

What language is Under Age in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows