Present Tense

2013·Movie
7min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

'Present Tense' is a time-travel comedy short that takes place during the wedding of Alex and Cynthia. Things quickly spiral out of control when the groom's future-selves start popping in to ruin the nuptials. Soon, the bride and groom are watching in horror as their big day is destroyed by a chapel-to-shrapnel laser gunfight and an overabundance of genre conventions.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Present Tense

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Present Tense legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Present Tense in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

How long is Present Tense?

0 h 7 min

Present Tense runs 0 h 7 min.

What language is Present Tense in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows