The First Valentine

1988·Movie
25min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A modern teenager meets a legendary saint...and learns a lesson in love.

In this adventure of imagination, young Tess, a shy girl of 13, discovers a new meaning for love on Valentine’s Day. Through a very special book, she meets the third century martyr Valentine and his Christian friends. They show her what it means to love others as Jesus loves us, and to receive that love in return. Jonathan Farwell and Kaleena Kiff star in this fresh and inspiring story of the origin of Valentine’s Day.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about The First Valentine

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream The First Valentine legally?

You can rent or buy it from Amazon Video. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

How long is The First Valentine?

0 h 25 min

The First Valentine runs 0 h 25 min.

What language is The First Valentine in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows