White Rage

2015·Movie
1h 13min
63
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

About Lauri, and through him the story of other victims of both school bullying and a separate childhood trauma: victims full of white rage, which may lead to school shootings and other extreme acts of violence. The film is also about our society: a society without sufficient understanding or desire to address the emergence of school violence.
No badges available

Crew

Written by:
Produced by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about White Rage

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream White Rage legally?

White Rage is included with a subscription to OVID in the United States. You can watch it free with ads on Hoopla. You can also rent or buy it from Amazon Video, Google Play Movies, and YouTube. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is White Rage worth watching?

63
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 63/100 (IMDb 7.4). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is White Rage?

1 h 13 min

White Rage runs 1 h 13 min.

What language is White Rage in?

FinnishEnglish

It was made in Finnish, with some English. Produced in Finland.

In how many countries can I watch White Rage?

7AUCAGBIENZUSZA

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for White Rage in 7 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows