Devoted to You

1986·Movie
1h 27min
65
GoodGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Jane, born in a lower-class family and neglected by her parents, becomes a rebellious girl. She enters a famous high school by personal relationship of her aunt. May, born in a rich family and spoiled by her parents, is very capricious. Isolated by her classmates, Jane keeps silent and swallow everything. Not until one day, when she rescued May, who has constantly saved Jane from being embarrassed in class, Jane shows her power and is greatly respected by May.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Written by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Devoted to You

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Devoted to You legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Devoted to You in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Devoted to You worth watching?

65
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 66/100 (IMDb 6.4). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Devoted to You?

1 h 27 min

Devoted to You runs 1 h 27 min.

What language is Devoted to You in?

cn

It was made in cn. Produced in Hong Kong SAR China.

In how many countries can I watch Devoted to You?

7HKIDKRMYPHSGTW

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Devoted to You in 7 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows