Flirty Birdy

1945·Movie
7min·NR
71
GoodGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Tom is all set to eat Jerry when a hawk swoops down and grabs Jerry. To get Jerry back, Tom poses as a female hawk and quickly finds his new lover to be more than he bargained for.
No badges available

Crew

Produced by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Flirty Birdy

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Flirty Birdy legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Flirty Birdy in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Flirty Birdy worth watching?

71
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 71/100 (IMDb 7.3). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Flirty Birdy rated?

NR

It's rated NR in the United States.

How long is Flirty Birdy?

0 h 7 min

Flirty Birdy runs 0 h 7 min.

What language is Flirty Birdy in?

English

It was made in English. Produced in United States.

What tropes does Flirty Birdy use?

Abhorrent AdmirerAccidental KissAss in a Lion SkinBeak AttackCatch a Falling StarCovers Always LieDisguised in DragEgg-Laying Male"Eureka!" MomentEyelash FlutteringTap on the HeadSapient Eat Sapientand 21 more

TV Tropes lists 33 storytelling tropes for Flirty Birdy, including Abhorrent Admirer, Accidental Kiss, Ass in a Lion Skin.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows