Aliyah DaDa

2015·Movie
1h 55min
81
GreatGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A documentary about the Jewish people in Romania and their several migrations towards Israel, across history and changing political frames - everything presented in a self-proclaimed dadaist style.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Aliyah DaDa

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Aliyah DaDa legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Aliyah DaDa in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Aliyah DaDa worth watching?

81
GreatGoodWatch score

Yes. It's widely acclaimed, with a GoodWatch score of 81/100 (IMDb 7.9). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Aliyah DaDa?

1 h 55 min

Aliyah DaDa runs 1 h 55 min.

What language is Aliyah DaDa in?

RomanianEnglishGermanHebrewYiddish

It was made in Romanian, with some English, German, Hebrew, Yiddish. Produced in Romania.

In how many countries can I watch Aliyah DaDa?

31ATBEBGBMCHCYCZDEEEESFRGBGFGG+17

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Aliyah DaDa in 31 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows