Lost Sound

2001·Movie
28min
–
Not rated yetGoodWatch score

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Lost Sound documents fragments of discarded audio tape found on the streets of a small area of East London, combining the sound retrieved from each piece of tape with images of the place where it was found. The work explores the potential of chance, creating portraits of particular places by building formal, narrative and musical connections between images and sounds linked by the random discovery of the tape samples.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Lost Sound

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Lost Sound legally?

Lost Sound is included with a subscription to DocAlliance Films in the United States. You can also rent or buy it from DocAlliance Films. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

How long is Lost Sound?

0 h 28 min

Lost Sound runs 0 h 28 min.

What language is Lost Sound in?

English

It was made in English.

In how many countries can I watch Lost Sound?

75ARATBBBEBGBHBMBOBRBSCACHCLCO+61

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Lost Sound in 75 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows