Tabula Rosa

2015·Movie
1h 35min
54
MediocreGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A man saves a woman from the deadly threat of a runaway kokorec cart and then realizes she lost her memory. He lets her stay at his house and hires her at his restaurant, only to find out that she still remembers how to cook food.
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Tabula Rosa

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Tabula Rosa legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Tabula Rosa in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Tabula Rosa worth watching?

54
MediocreGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 55/100 (IMDb 6.4). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Tabula Rosa?

1 h 35 min

Tabula Rosa runs 1 h 35 min.

What language is Tabula Rosa in?

Turkish

It was made in Turkish.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows