Sign in

Absolute Hundred

2001·Movie
1h 34min
71
GoodGoodWatch score

Watch

Not streaming in any country yet.

Absolute Hundred fingerprint

A , crime movie: but never scary, .

Good for friends night · pure escapism · thought-provoking

Feel

Story

Look

About

Sports skill became his weapon.

Igor Gordić was an Olympic champion in shooting, but now he is a junky without money and in debts to mafia. Saša is his younger brother and he is getting ready for the next World Championship. Since he's not getting enough terms to practice indoors, he has decided to go out and find himself a target to practice on.
Olympic ShootingDrug AddictionMafia DebtsBrotherly ConflictViolent CrimePsychological DramaBleak RealismSports Thriller

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Absolute Hundred

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Is Absolute Hundred worth watching?

71
GoodGoodWatch score

Mostly, it's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 71 (IMDb 7.5).

Will I feel good after watching Absolute Hundred?

BleakHopeful

Probably not: the title analysis rates it 8 of 10 for bleakness and 7 for melancholy, against 2 for hopefulness.

Is Absolute Hundred in English?

Serbian

No, it was made in Serbian.