Private Moments

2005·Movie
1h 25min
40
WeakGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Private Moments fingerprint

Strong craft.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Tension5
  • Fast Pace5
  • Adrenaline3

Heart

Romantic

Much of it is about family.

  • Romance7
  • Family Dynamics7
  • Pathos6

Humor

Some sharp wit

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Wit & Wordplay6
  • Cringe Humor4
  • Situational Comedy3

World

Everyday modern life, show business, and mystery

  • Dialogue Centrality8
  • World Immersion7
  • Rewatchability5

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Acting7
  • Narrative Structure7
  • Dialogue Quality7

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography6
  • Editing6
  • Music Composition6

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFriends NightPartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensComfort WatchPure EscapismThought-Provoking

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

Everyone does it, no one talks about it.

Serena Scott is a late-night host on London Talk Radio. Ratings are down, and she has only two weeks to turn things around or management will switch to elevator music. It's also her 27th birthday, and three friends invite for a girls night in where they play "Truth or Dare." All but one chooses "Truth," and by the end of the evening, each woman's story may give Serena an idea that will save her show, her job, and her private life.
Talk RadioLondonFriendshipSecretsTruth or DareShowbizContemporaryRomance

Crew

Directed by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Private Moments

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Private Moments legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Private Moments in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Private Moments worth watching?

40
WeakGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 40/100 (IMDb 3.6). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

What is Private Moments rated?

Strong language

Content advisories: strong language.

How long is Private Moments?

1 h 25 min

Private Moments runs 1 h 25 min.

What language is Private Moments in?

English

It was made in English.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows