L'enfant de l'aube

2003·Movie
1h 45min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

At the age of 16, Tristan falls in love with Camille in a sanatorium where they are both nursing their asthma. Camille eventually dies, leaving Tristan alone with their son Alexis. The young father is faced with a great responsibility and decides to take matters into his own hands by working and studying literature to write a novel. He falls in love with Gaëlle, his literature teacher.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about L'enfant de l'aube

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream L'enfant de l'aube legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for L'enfant de l'aube in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is L'enfant de l'aube worth watching?

64
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 64/100 (IMDb 6.8). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is L'enfant de l'aube?

1 h 45 min

L'enfant de l'aube runs 1 h 45 min.

What language is L'enfant de l'aube in?

French

It was made in French. Produced in France.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows