Pájaro loco

1971·Movie
1h 40min

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

Pájaro loco fingerprint

Light on feelings.

Energy

Calm and low-key

  • Tension6
  • Fast Pace6
  • Adrenaline5

Heart

Emotionally reserved

  • Pathos5
  • Hopefulness5
  • Wholesome4

Humor

Some situational comedy and slapstick

Not a comedy at heart.

  • Situational Comedy7
  • Physical Comedy6
  • Wit & Wordplay5

World

Everyday modern life and crime

  • World Immersion6
  • Dialogue Centrality6
  • Rewatchability5

Craft

Solid, not remarkable

  • Direction6
  • Acting6
  • Narrative Structure6

Style

Functional look and sound

  • Cinematography6
  • Editing6
  • Music Composition5

Who it's for

AdultsDate NightFriends NightParty VibePartner WatchPublic Viewing SafeSolo WatchTeensBackground WatchComfort WatchDrop-in FriendlyPure EscapismThought-Provoking

Find more like it

Based on the GoodWatch fingerprint: our scores for 70+ attributes of every movie. Select a row to see all of them.

About

A gambling priest opposes a group of scammers.
ComedyCrimeSatireSocial CommentaryGamblingPriestScammersContemporary

Crew

Directed by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Pájaro loco

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Pájaro loco legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Pájaro loco in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Pájaro loco worth watching?

78
GreatGoodWatch score

Mostly. It's well received, with a GoodWatch score of 78/100 (IMDb 7.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Pájaro loco?

1 h 40 min

Pájaro loco runs 1 h 40 min.

What language is Pájaro loco in?

Spanish

It was made in Spanish. Produced in Argentina.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows