Red Dirt Rising

2014·Movie
1h 35min

Where to watch

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

Based on a true story, this film shares with us a decade in the lives of Jimmie Lewallen and his wife Carrie as they experience the joys of love and marriage alongside the tragedies of war and poverty (1939-1949).
No badges available

Crew

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Questions about Red Dirt Rising

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Red Dirt Rising legally?

Red Dirt Rising is included with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, and Amazon Prime Video with Ads in the United States. You can watch it free with ads on Pluto TV, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, and Tubi TV. You can also rent or buy it from Amazon Video. All links in Where to Watch go to these licensed services.

Is Red Dirt Rising worth watching?

46
MediocreGoodWatch score

Reviews are weak, with a GoodWatch score of 46/100 (IMDb 4.1). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Red Dirt Rising?

1 h 35 min

Red Dirt Rising runs 1 h 35 min.

What language is Red Dirt Rising in?

English

It was made in English.

In how many countries can I watch Red Dirt Rising?

15AUBMBRBZCACLCOGBGILCMXNZPGTC+1

GoodWatch finds legal streaming, rental, or purchase options for Red Dirt Rising in 15 countries. Pick any of them in Where to Watch to see the local services.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows