Drum Wave

2018·Movie
11min
57
DecentGoodWatch score

Where to watch

No stream option in US yet.

Links go to licensed services. Data from JustWatch and TMDB.

About

A young pianist confronts her fear of motherhood when she marries into a remote island community with bizarre fertility rituals.
No badges available

Crew

Directed by:
Produced by:
Composed by:

Sequels and Prequels

No sequels or prequels available

Media

Loading video…

Questions about Drum Wave

Quick answers from GoodWatch data.

Where can I stream Drum Wave legally?

GoodWatch doesn't know of a legal streaming option for Drum Wave in the United States right now. Pick another country in the Where to Watch section to check elsewhere.

Is Drum Wave worth watching?

57
DecentGoodWatch score

Opinions are mixed, with a GoodWatch score of 57/100 (IMDb 6). The GoodWatch score combines critic and audience ratings.

How long is Drum Wave?

0 h 11 min

Drum Wave runs 0 h 11 min.

What language is Drum Wave in?

EnglishChinese

It was made in English, with some Chinese. Produced in Australia.

HomeDiscoverMoviesShows